Online Ticket
Programme
Time Event Category Room Speaker
Time Event Category Room Speaker
10:30
11:15
Hotel Management - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Giacomo Belotti
F&B Manager GpStudios
10:30
11:15
Active Tourism - Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
Duccio Canestrini
Anthropologist, journalist and writer
10:30
11:30
Sea&Beach - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
11:30
12:15
Spa&Wellness - Conference Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
Sergio Bizzarro
Architect, Chairman and Founder of Studio Bizzarro & Partners
11:30
12:15
Web&Hospitality - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Emanuele Nardin
Director of HotelPerformance
12:00
13:00
Sea&Beach - Conference Beach & Camping Arena - Pav. B5/D5
12:00
13:00
Food&Wine Tourism - Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
Vittorio Castellani
Food designer, Food&Travel journalist
12:00
13:00
Incoming Italy - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Wolfgang Georg Arlt
Founder and director of COTRI China Outbound Tourism Research Institute
12:30
13:15
Sport&Outdoor - Conference BeActive Arena - Pav. A4
12:30
13:15
Hotel Management - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Sara Caminati
Digital strategist
13:30
14:30
Sustainability - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Michil Costa
Entrepreneur in the hospitality industry, Chairman of Maratona dles Dolomities
13:45
14:30
Marketing&Strategy - Conference Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3
Paola Imparato
Food Marketing expert, Business Developer for the hospitality and food service industry
13:45
14:30
Food&Beverage - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Martina Manescalchi
Teamwork consultant and trainer
14:30
16:00
Consumer Trends - Conference Main Arena - Hall Sud
14:45
15:30
Food&Beverage - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Giacomo Pini
CEO GpStudios
14:45
15:30
Marketing&Strategy - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Mauro Santinato
Teamwork Chairman
15:00
16:00
Incoming Italy - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Sienna Parulis Cook
Communications Manager
15:00
16:00
Marketing&Distribution - Conference World Arena - Pav. C3
Francesco Gallucci
Vicepresident of Ainem (Italian Association of Neuromarketing)
15:45
16:30
Hotel Management - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Andrea D'Angelo
Teamwork consultant and trainer
16:30
17:30
Food&Wine Tourism - Conference Eatxperience Arena - Pav. C4
Alessandra Priante
Associate professor of tourism strategy at LUISS Business School
16:30
17:30
Marketing&Communication - Conference Italy Arena - Pav. A5
Roberto Gentile
Blogger, publisher, tourism retail expert, community-manager, head-hunter
Erica Giopp
China expert freelance
16:45
17:30
Web&Hospitality - Conference Management&Taste Arena - Pav. D2
Ida Perri
Social Media Strategist Social Più Srl
16:45
17:30
Architecture - Conference Rooms Arena - Pav. D3
Paolo Scoglio
Architect, THE NE[S]T
Cesare Griffa
Architect
Alessandro Lacedelli
C.E.O. of Rubner Objektbau