Online Ticket
Programme

Select the day that you prefer

Find the event interested

10 OCTOBER  |  10:30 - 11:15 Water, Wellness, Welcome Arena - Pav. B3

Event speakers

Paolo Sisti
Director of THALASSO & SPA, CEO & Founder of RS PLANNER srl
Aljoša Ota
Director of the Slovenian Tourist Board in Italy
Nicola Angelo Fortunati
Therme & Spa General Director – Italian Hospitality Collection
Nicola Gozio
Aufgussmeister and Sauna Master, SPA Manager at Hotel Quelle Nature SPA Resort
10 OCTOBER  |  10:30 - 11:30 Tiglio 2 Room - Hall A6

Event speakers

Flavia Maria Coccia
Project Manager at IS.NA.R.T. S.c.p.A. – National Tourism Research Institute
Ettore Battelli
Professor of Private Law at the University of Roma Tre, Department of Law
Federico Lucarelli
Legal Counsel of FIAVET
Silvana Durante
Legal Counsel of ASTOI
Camilla Monese
Legal Counsel FTO
10 OCTOBER  |  10:30 - 12:00 Main Arena - Hall Sud

Event speakers

Wolfgang Georg Arlt
Founder and director of COTRI China Outbound Tourism Research Institute
Roberto Gentile
Blogger, publisher, tourism retail expert, community-manager, head-hunter
David Dai
Vice General Manager Destination Marketing Centre of Tuniu
Sienna Parulis-Cook
Associate Director of Communications Dragon Trail
Fausto Palombelli
Chief Commercial Officer, Aeroporti di Roma
Amanda Wang
Ctrip Global Destination Marketing &Sales G.M.
Stefano Fiori
Vice President of Roma & Lazio Convention Bureau
10 OCTOBER  |  10:30 - 12:30 Abete Room - West Hall

Event speakers

Marco Pasi
Director of Emilia Romagna Confesercenti
Andrea Corsini
Tourism and Commerce Alderman, Emilia-Romagna Region
Alessandro Tortelli
Director, Centre for Tourism Studies, Florence
Filippo Donati
President Assohotel Confesercenti Emilia Romagna
Vittorio Messina
National President of Assoturismo Confesercenti
10 OCTOBER  |  11:30 - 12:15 BeActive Arena - Pav. A4

Event speakers

Giovanni Bastianelli
Executive Director, ENIT - Agenzia Nazionale del Turismo
Federico Quaranta
Radio and TV host
Massimiliano Lelli
Former professional cyclist, winner of two stages of the Giro d'Italia
Davide Cassani
President of Apt servizi Emilia Romagna and CT nazionale italiana ciclismo
Augusto Congionti
President of Agriturist
10 OCTOBER  |  13:30 - 14:30 Italy Arena - Pav. A5

Event speakers

Massimo Caravita
President of Marsupio Group, President of Wallaby viaggi S.r.l.,President of FIAVET Emilia-Romagna and Marche
Alberto Corti
Responsible of the Tourism Department at Confcommercio
Alessandro Massimo Nucara
Director General of Federalberghi
Ignazio Pucci
Chief of the Tourist Office of Pesaro and Urbino
Gianluca Rossoni
Lawyer and lecturer in tourism legislation
10 OCTOBER  |  14:00 - 15:00 Noce Room - Hall A6

Event speakers

Maria Elena Rossi
Director Marketing and Promotion, ENIT-Agenzia Nazionale del Turismo
Giuseppe Giaccardi
Strategy Consultant and CEO of Studio Giaccardi Associati
Raimondo Orsetti
Executive of Development and Valorisation Service Regione Marche
Irene Manzi
Official of Regione Marche
Francesco Palumbo
Director of Toscana Promozione Turistica
Emanuele Burioni
Director of Apt Servizi Emilia Romagna
10 OCTOBER  |  14:00 - 16:00 Main Arena - Hall Sud

Event speakers

Filippo Renga
Director of the Digital Innovation Observatory in Tourism and Business Travel, Politecnico di Milano
Eleonora Lorenzini
Director of the Digital Innovation Observatory in Tourism and Business Travel, Politecnico di Milano
Francesca Benati
Senior Vice President Online Travel Agencies WEMEA & Managing Director Italy, Amadeus Italia
Marcello Carfora
Sales Account Horeca, Zucchetti
Marco Celani
CEO, ITALIANWAY
Patrizio Donnini
Founder, Keesy
Alessandro Fornari
General Manager, LiveHelp
Alessandro La Rocca
CEO, FSTechnology
Isabella Maggi
Marketing & Communication Director, Gruppo Gattinoni
Riccardo Mastrovincenzo
Sales&Marketing Director of Europcar Mobility Group Italy
Gianpaolo Romano
CEO, CartOrange
Katia Romano
Head of Strategy for regione Europa 3, Marketing and Direct & Digital Director of Allianz Global Assistance
Andrea Verrone
Business Development Manager, eMinds