Programme

Select the day that you prefer

Find the event interested

13 OCTOBER  |  10:30 - 11:30 Italy Arena - Pav. A5

13 OCTOBER  |  10:30 - 12:00 BeActive Arena - Pav. A4

Speaker

Marco Bussone
UNCEM President
Sebastiano Venneri
Manager of the Territory and Innovation sector of Legambiente.
Antonio Nicoletti
Member of the national secretariat of Legambiente
Martina Rosato
Director at the General Directorate for Tourism Enhancement and Promotion of the Italian Ministry of Tourism
13 OCTOBER  |  12:00 - 13:00 Diotallevi 1 Room - South Hall

Speaker

Federico Giannini
Director of Finestre sull'Arte
Daniele Rocca
Editor of Finestre sull'Arte
Christina Glaeser
Director of Switzerland Tourism in Italy
Herwig Kolzer
Head of Markets Italy and Spain for Austrian National Tourist Office
Pierangelo Romersi
Director Destinazione Turistica Emilia
Giovanna Sainaghi
Director Italy Visit Flanders
Francesco Tapinassi
Director Toscana Promozione
13 OCTOBER  |  12:45 - 13:45 Main Arena - Hall Sud

13 OCTOBER  |  13:30 - 14:30 BeActive Arena - Pav. A4

Speaker

Lorenzo Succi
Director of Unirimini spa
Lucia Varra
Associate Professor of Business Organization at the Department of Economics and Management of the University of Florence
Marcantonio Ruisi
Ordinary Professor of Business Strategies and Policies
Claudio Rossi
Professor and consultant of Digital Marketing
Federica Burini
Professor of Geography, President of the Master of Science in Planning and Management of Tourism Systems, University of Bergamo
13 OCTOBER  |  14:15 - 15:15 Italy Arena - Pav. A5

13 OCTOBER  |  14:30 - 15:30 Global Village Arena - Pav. C3

Speaker

Rosemarie Caglia
CEO and Travel for business founder
Patrizio Ambrosetti
Digital Nomad Guru
Federico Capello
Managing partner, privacy consultant and DPO
Samuel Lo Gioco
CEO smartworkinqmagazine.com & Founder at Paisà living Ltd
Riccardo Gabriele Ricci
Senior Business Travel Consultant of Alma Travel
Alberto Gava
Avv. Alberto Gava, partner Prestige Legal & Advisory
13 OCTOBER  |  15:30 - 17:30 Diotallevi 2 Room - South Hall

Speaker

Angelo Paletta
Management Professor and Next4 Group Chairman
Andrea Papa
CEO Playhotel Next
Davide D'Arcangelo
Impatta Business Network Vice President and Italia Digitale Foundation Development Manager
Simone Puorto
Advisor specializing in tech
Giancarlo Brancale
Kerr Head of ESG Projects
Pierpaolo Italia
State Accounting Office Public Finance General Inspectorate and Cassa Depositi e Prestiti Board of Directors member
13 OCTOBER  |  15:45 - 16:45 Global Village Arena - Pav. C3

Speaker

Simonetta Di Pippo
Director of Space Economy Evolution Lab - SDA Bocconi
13 OCTOBER  |  16:30 - 17:30 Beach Arena - Pav. B3

Speaker

Alex Giuzio
Editor-in-Chief of Mondo Balneare
13 OCTOBER  |  17:00 - 17:45 Main Arena - Hall Sud

Speaker

Emma Taveri
Chief Visionary Officer, Destination Makers Regional Councillor for Tourism, Brindisi
13 OCTOBER  |  17:00 - 18:00 Global Village Arena - Pav. C3

Speaker

Remo Vangelista
Director of TTG Italia, Turismo d’Italia, HotelMag